Home > Celebrity > L > Larry David > Larry David Profile

Larry David Profile

Larry David

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, writer

Birth Name :

Lawrence Gene David

Birth Date :

July 02, 1947

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As George Steinbrenner in TV series "Seinfeld" (1991)

Larry David Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, writer

Popular for

As George Steinbrenner in TV series "Seinfeld" (1991)

Larry David Personal Fact


Birth Name

Lawrence Gene David

Birth Date

July 02, 1947

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 11"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University of Maryland

Larry David Family


Spouse

Laurie Lennard (environmental activist, 31-Mar-3 - 19-Jul-07)

Daughter

Cazzie (b. 1994), Romy (b. 1996)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Larry David Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' "Hall Pass"
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
The World Premeire of The Three Stooges - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Lone Survivor - Red Carpet Arrivals
Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals