Home > Celebrity > L > Lance Bass > Lance Bass Profile

Lance Bass Profile

Lance Bass

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

James Lance Bass

Birth Date :

May 04, 1979

Birth Place :

Laurel, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

Bass singer of NSYNC

Lance Bass Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Bass singer of NSYNC

Lance Bass Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Lance Bass

Birth Date

May 04, 1979

Birth Place

Laurel, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Clinton High School

Lance Bass Family


Father

Jim Bass

Mother

Diane Bass

Sister

Stacy Bass (older)

Spouse

Michael Turchin (artist, since 20-Dec-14)

Relation

Danielle Fishel (actress), Reichen Lehmkuhl (Jul 2006 - Jan 2007), Pedro Andrade (model, Jul 2007), Ben Thigpen (hairdresser, since Aug-2007 - Mar-2008), Lorenzo Martone

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Lance Bass Pictures


2014 Billboard Music Awards - Red Carpet
HRC Los Angeles Gala Dinner 2015 - Arrivals
2014 Catalina Film Festival - Left Behind Screening
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
Lisa Vanderpump Is Honored with The 372nd Golden Palm Star on The Palm Springs Walk of Stars
HRC Los Angeles Gala Dinner 2015 - Arrivals
2013 American Music Awards - Arrivals
The Other Woman Los Angeles Premiere
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals