Home > Celebrity > L > Ladyhawke > Ladyhawke Awards

Ladyhawke Awards

Ladyhawke

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Phillipa Brown

Birth Date :

1979

Birth Place :

Masterton, Wellington, New Zealand

Claim to fame :

Album "Ladyhawke" (2008)

ARIA Music Awards


2009

Won ARIA Music Award
category Breakthrough Artist - album for Ladyhawke

2009

Won ARIA Music Award
category Breakthrough Artist - single for My Delirium

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Single of the Year for My Delirium

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Female Solo Artist

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Pop Release for Ladyhawke

2009

Got nomination for ARIA Music Award
category Best Cover Art for Ladyhawke

Brit Awards


2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category International Female Solo Artist

MTV Australia Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Australia Award
category Best Kiwi

2009

Got nomination for MTV Australia Award
category Independent Spirit

New Zealand Music Awards


2009

Won New Zealand Music Award
category Album of the Year for Ladyhawke

2009

Won New Zealand Music Award
category Best Dance/Electronica album for Ladyhawke

2009

Won New Zealand Music Award
category Single of the Year for My Delirium

2009

Won New Zealand Music Award
category International Achievement Award

2009

Won New Zealand Music Award
category Best Female Solo Artist

2009

Won New Zealand Music Award
category Breakthrough Artist of the Year

2009

Got nomination for New Zealand Music Award
category People's Choice Award

NME Awards


2009

Got nomination for NME Award
category Best Solo Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter