Home > Celebrity > K > Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Kyle Chandler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler

Birth Date :

September 17, 1965

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Spouse :

Kathryn Chandler (since 1995)

Claim to fame :

As Gary Hobson in TV series "Early Edition" (1996-2000)

Latest News


Kyle Chandler Cast in 'The Vatican', Sarah Michelle Gellar on Board 'Crazy Ones'

February 16, 2013 05:53:38 GMT

and are plotting their TV returns with different projects. The former is tapped to star in Showtime's pilot "The Vatican", while the latter joins in CBS' pilot "Crazy Ones".
...

Emmys 2011: Julianna Margulies and Kyle Chandler Win Drama Leads

September 19, 2011 02:18:01 GMT

has finally earned an Emmy for her role at "" after losing the title to last year. This is, however, not the first time she wins Emmy Award for Outstanding Actress in a Drama since she had taken the same title in 1995 for her portrayal of Carol Hathaway on "ER".
...

Two Cast Members of J.J. Abrams' 'Super 8' Revealed

September 18, 2010 02:35:24 GMT

Other info from "" has shed more light on the J.J. Abrams' highly-secretive project. New York Magazine's Vulture claims to have learned the first two cast members of the movie and they are and .
...

Picture Gallery


Kyle Chandler in US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals - kyle-chandler-premiere-the-wolf-of-wall-street-06 Kyle Chandler in US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals - kyle-chandler-premiere-the-wolf-of-wall-street-01 Kyle Chandler in US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals - kyle-chandler-premiere-the-wolf-of-wall-street-02 Kyle Chandler in US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals - kyle-chandler-premiere-the-wolf-of-wall-street-03 Kyle Chandler in US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals - kyle-chandler-premiere-the-wolf-of-wall-street-04 Kyle Chandler in US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals - kyle-chandler-premiere-the-wolf-of-wall-street-05 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - chandler-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-02 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - chandler-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-01 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - kyle-chandler-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-02 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty - kyle-chandler-premiere-zero-dark-thirty-01 Kyle Chandler in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - kyle-chandler-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-02 Kyle Chandler in The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room - kyle-chandler-63rd-primetime-emmy-awards-press-room-01 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - fanning-chandler-super-8-premiere-01 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - kyle-chandler-sawye-super-8-premiere-01 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - kyle-chandler-super-8-premiere-01 Kyle Chandler in Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8 - kyle-chandler-super-8-premiere-02 Kyle Chandler in The Alzheimer's Association's 17th Annual "A Night at Sardi's" - wenn2317784 Kyle Chandler in The Alzheimer's Association's 17th Annual "A Night at Sardi's" - wenn2317799 Kyle Chandler in The Kingdom Los Angeles Premiere - GLA-000469 Kyle Chandler in King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals - AGM-003841 Kyle Chandler in King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals - AGM-003840 Kyle Chandler in King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals - AGM-003839 Kyle Chandler stars as Joseph Bradley in Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty (2012) Poster of Paramount Pictures' Super 8 (2011) Kyle Chandler stars as Joseph Bradley in Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty (2012) Kyle Chandler stars as Joseph Bradley and Jason Clarke stars as Dan in Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty (2012) Kyle Chandler stars as Jackson Lamb in Paramount Pictures' Super 8 (2011). Photo credit by Francois Duhamel. Ron Eldard stars as Louis Dainard and Kyle Chandler stars as Jackson Lamb in Paramount Pictures' Super 8 (2011). Photo credit by Francois Duhamel. Ted Griffin stars as Agent Hughes and Kyle Chandler stars as Agent Patrick Denham in Paramount Pictures' The Wolf of Wall Street (2013) Kyle Chandler stars as Joseph Bradley and Jessica Chastain stars as Maya in Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter