Home > Celebrity > K > Kyle Chandler > Kyle Chandler Profile

Kyle Chandler Profile

Kyle Chandler

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler

Birth Date :

September 17, 1965

Birth Place :

Buffalo, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gary Hobson in TV series "Early Edition" (1996-2000)

Kyle Chandler Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Gary Hobson in TV series "Early Edition" (1996-2000)

Kyle Chandler Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kyle Martin Fitzgerald Chandler

Birth Date

September 17, 1965

Birth Place

Buffalo, New York, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Georgia, Athens, Georgia

Kyle Chandler Family


Father

Edward Chandler

Mother

Sally

Brother

Brian (older, attorney)

Spouse

Kathryn Chandler (since 1995)

Daughter

Sydney, Sawyer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kyle Chandler Pictures


The 63rd Primetime Emmy Awards - Press Room
US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty
King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Columbia Pictures' Zero Dark Thirty
King Kong New York World Premiere - Outside Arrivals
US Premiere of The Wolf of Wall Street - Red Carpet Arrivals