Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Scott Thomas

Kristin Scott Thomas

Kristin Scott Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristin A. Scott Thomas

Birth Date :

May 24, 1960

Birth Place :

Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK

Spouse :

Dr. Francois Olivennes (1987 - 2005)

Claim to fame :

As Katharine Clifton in "The English Patient" (1996)

Latest News


'My Old Lady' Trailer: Kevin Kline Walks In on Kristin Scott Thomas in Bathroom

July 12, 2014 06:07:59 GMT

The first trailer for drama comedy "" is made available for viewing pleasure. plays a New Yorker who inherits an apartment from his estranged father. He heads to Paris to liquidate the apartment, but his plan comes to a screeching halt when he faces an unexpected road block.
...

Officials Try to Stop Sale of Stevie Wonder's 'Superstition' Grammy

March 28, 2011 06:19:13 GMT

A Grammy Award presented to in 1973 is at the center of a legal battle as officials behind the prestigious prize giving fight to keep the honor from the auction block in an upcoming pop memorabilia sale. The blind star received the accolade for his classic hit "Superstition", but it has since found its way into the hands of "Gotta Have It! Collectibles" owner Pete Siegel, who is planning to sell it off.
...

Kelly Osbourne Owes $30,000 in Unpaid Taxes

March 28, 2011 06:12:23 GMT

is in trouble with U.S. tax authorities - she allegedly owes the State of California more than $30,000. Court documents filed in Los Angeles County and obtained by TMZ.com allege 's daughter failed to pay $34,763.30 in back taxes in 2009, the year the rock offspring waltzed her way to third place on American reality show "".
...

'Lymelife' Director Derick Martini Sued by His Own Dad

March 28, 2011 06:03:30 GMT

Director Derick Martini has been slapped with a $5 million lawsuit from his own father in a dispute over the ownership of a New York building. The filmmaker, best known for the Martin Scorsese-produced coming of age comedy "", is accused by his dad Frederick of going behind his back to steal ownership of a Manhattan property he had taken interest in.
...

Coping With Charlie Sheen's Behavior, His Family Undergo Therapy

March 28, 2011 05:51:02 GMT

's relatives have undergone counseling sessions in a bid to cope with the troubled actor's bizarre behavior, according to his father . The former "" star has been a regular in the headlines over the last few months following a meltdown in New York, rehab, hospitalization and a public feud with TV bosses which eventually cost him his job on the hit sitcom.
...

Michael Lohan's Ex-Girlfriend Gets Restraining Order Against Him

March 28, 2011 05:49:34 GMT

's father Michael Lohan has been ordered to keep his distance from his ex-girlfriend Kate Major following an alleged assault last week (ending March 25). Michael Lohan was formally charged with a misdemeanor after Major filed a police complaint about a heated argument which reportedly turned violent.
...

Colin Firth to Return to West End Stage With Kristin Scott Thomas

March 28, 2011 02:38:34 GMT

Oscar winner is planning to leave screen glory behind to re-team with his "The English Patient" co-star in London's West End. The star picked up the coveted Best Actor prize at February's Academy Awards for his role as stuttering British monarch King George VI in hit film "".
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter