Home > Celebrity > K > Kristin Scott Thomas > Kristin Scott Thomas Profile

Kristin Scott Thomas Profile

Kristin Scott Thomas

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristin A. Scott Thomas

Birth Date :

May 24, 1960

Birth Place :

Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Katharine Clifton in "The English Patient" (1996)

Kristin Scott Thomas Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Katharine Clifton in "The English Patient" (1996)

Kristin Scott Thomas Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristin A. Scott Thomas

Birth Date

May 24, 1960

Birth Place

Redruth, Cornwall, England, UK

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Cheltenham Ladies' College, Gloucestershire, UK
  • Attended St Antony's Leweston School, Dorset, UK

Kristin Scott Thomas Family


Father

Simon Scott Thomas (d. 1964, flying accident)

Mother

Deborah

Sister

Serena Scott Thomas (younger, actress)

Spouse

Dr. Francois Olivennes (1987 - 2005)

Son

Joseph (b. March 1991), George (b. 21-Aug-00)

Daughter

Hannah (b. 1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristin Scott Thomas Pictures


The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - amfAR's 20th Annual Cinema Against AIDS - Arrivals
66th Cannes Film Festival - The Immigrant Premiere
The Olivier Awards 2013 - Arrivals
6th International Rome Film Festival - Woman in the Fifth - Premiere
La Femme Du Cinquieme - Photocall - The 6th International Rome Film Festival
La Femme Du Cinquieme - Photocall - The 6th International Rome Film Festival