Home > Celebrity > K > Kristen Bell > Kristen Bell Profile

Kristen Bell Profile

Kristen Bell

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Date :

July 18, 1980

Birth Place :

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Veronica Mars in TV series "Veronica Mars" (2004-2007)

Kristen Bell Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Veronica Mars in TV series "Veronica Mars" (2004-2007)

Kristen Bell Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kristen Anne Bell

Birth Date

July 18, 1980

Birth Place

Detroit, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Shrine Catholic High School in Royal Oak, Michigan
  • Attended Burton Elementary School in Huntington Woods, Michigan
  • Graduated from New York University's Tisch School for the Arts

Kristen Bell Family


Sister

Sara, Jody

Spouse

Dax Shepard (actor, since 17-Oct-13)

Relation

Kevin Mann (film producer, 2002 - 2007)

Daughter

Lincoln Bell Shepard (b. 28-Mar-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kristen Bell Pictures


The Hollywood Foreign Press Association's Grants Banquet
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere
Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures and Village Roadshow Pictures' The Judge
2014 CMT Music Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of This Is Where I Leave You - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Veronica Mars - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - The Judge - Premiere