Home > Celebrity > K > Korn > Korn Awards

Korn Awards

Korn

Profile


Famous as :

Nu metal band

Birth Name :

LAPD

Birth Date :

1992

Birth Place :

Bakersfield, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Follow the Leader"(1998)

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Let the Guilt Go"

2004

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Did My Time"

2003

Won Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Here To Stay"

2000

Won Grammy Award
category Best Music Video, Short Form for "Freak On A Leash"

2000

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Hard Rock Performance for "Freak On A Leash"

1998

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "No Place To Hide"

1997

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Metal Performance for "Shoots And Ladders"

Kerrang! Awards


2011

Won Kerrang! Hall of Fame


MTV Asia Awards


2006

Won MTV Asia Award
category Favourite Video for "Twisted Transistor"

MTV Europe Music Awards


2006

Got nomination for MTV Europe Music Award
category Best Alternative

MTV Video Music Awards


2002

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Rock Video. for "Here To Stay"

2000

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Best Rock Video for "Falling Away From Me"

1999

Won MTV Video Music Award
category Best Rock Video for "Freak On A Leash"

1999

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Breakthrough Video for "Freak On A Leash"

1999

Got nomination for MTV Viewer's Choice Award


MuchMusic Video Awards


2002

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category Best International Video (Group) for "Here To Stay"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Korn Pictures


Korn Performing at The Maxidrom 2011 International Rock Festival
The Range 2011 - Day 1
Korn Performing at The Maxidrom 2011 International Rock Festival
The Range 2011 - Day 1
Korn Performing at The Maxidrom 2011 International Rock Festival
2006 MTV European Music Awards Copenhagen
The Range 2011 - Day 1
Korn Performing at The Maxidrom 2011 International Rock Festival
The Range 2011 - Day 1