Home > Celebrity > K > Kim Raver

Kim Raver

Kim Raver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Date :

March 15, 1969

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Spouse :

Manu Boyer (since Jul-00)

Claim to fame :

As Audrey Raines in TV series "24" (2004-2007)

Latest News


'Sherlock Holmes' Sequel Under Threat for Homosexual Hints

January 04, 2010 08:03:01 GMT

Plan to make "" sequel has been put under fire due to homosexual hints. According to several sites, the executors of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's literary estate have threatened to withdraw Guy Ritchie's rights to the Sherlock Holmes story if the director suggests that there is romantic relationship between the lead characters in his upcoming movie.
...

Kim Raver Upped as 'Grey's Anatomy' Regular

January 04, 2010 08:02:14 GMT

With and taking maternity leave, "" is looking forward to shift its focus on other characters. One way to fill in the gap is to promote secondary characters to the main, such in the case of .
...

Picture Gallery


Kim Raver in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - kim-raver-premiere-gangster-squad-03 Kim Raver in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - kim-raver-premiere-gangster-squad-02 Kim Raver in The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals - kim-raver-premiere-gangster-squad-01 Kim Raver in Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour - abc_disney_summer_tour_18_wenn2947341 Kim Raver in Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour - abc_disney_summer_tour_46_wenn2947369 Kim Raver in Los Angeles Premiere of 'How to Train Your Dragon' - train_your_dragon_05_wenn2782857 Kim Raver in "Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - CSH-056682 Kim Raver in "Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - DGG-022967 Kim Raver in "W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-004052 Kim Raver in "W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals - SGY-004053 Kim Raver in 24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party - DBE-003368 Kim Raver in 24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party - DBE-003396 Kim Raver in 24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party - DBE-003354
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter