Home > Celebrity > K > Kim Raver > Kim Raver Profile

Kim Raver Profile

Kim Raver

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Date :

March 15, 1969

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Audrey Raines in TV series "24" (2004-2007)

Kim Raver Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Audrey Raines in TV series "24" (2004-2007)

Kim Raver Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kimberly Jayne Raver

Birth Date

March 15, 1969

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Boston University in 1991, with a BFA in Fine Arts

Kim Raver Family


Father

Chris Meltesen (step-father)

Mother

Tina Raver

Sister

Cybele (older)

Spouse

Manu Boyer (since Jul-00)

Son

Luke West Boyer (b. 2002), Leo Kipling Boyer (b. 9-Nov-07)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kim Raver Pictures


"Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Disney ABC Family 2010 Summer TCA Tour
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
"Cloudy With A Chance Of Meatballs" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party
24 100th episode & 5th season premiere party
"W." New York City Premiere - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals