Home > Celebrity > K > Kiefer Sutherland > Kiefer Sutherland Profile

Kiefer Sutherland Profile

Kiefer Sutherland

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Date :

December 21, 1966

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Ace Merrill in "Stand By Me" (1986)

Kiefer Sutherland Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ace Merrill in "Stand By Me" (1986)

Kiefer Sutherland Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Date

December 21, 1966

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 9½

Nationality

Canadian

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended St. Clair Junior High School in East York, Ontario
  • Attended Martingrove Collegiate Institute in Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada
  • Attended Harbord Collegiate Institute in Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Attended St. Andrew's College in Aurora, Ontario, Canada

Kiefer Sutherland Family


Father

Donald Sutherland

Mother

Shirley Douglas

Brother

Roeg (b. 1974, half, filmmaker), Rossif (b. 1978, half, actor), Angus Redford (b. 1979, half)

Sister

Rachel Sutherland (his twin, TV post-production supervisor)

Spouse

Camelia Kath (12-Sept-87 - 1990), Kelly Winn (model, 29-Jun-96 - 16-May-08)

Relation

Julia Roberts (actress, engaged in 1991), Amanda Rice (dancer, 1991), Reiko Aylesworth (actress, 2003-2005), Tricia Cardozo (former publicity manager, 2006), Siobhan Bonnouvrier (style director at Allure)

Daughter

Sarah Jude (b. 1988)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kiefer Sutherland Pictures


24: Live Another Day World Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
UK Premiere of 24: Live Another Day
Kiefer Sutherland Leaves Scott's Restaurant
24: Live Another Day World Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
24: Live Another Day World Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Kiefer Sutherland Accepts Award Harvard University's Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2013 Man of The Year
Kiefer Sutherland Accepts Award Harvard University's Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2013 Man of The Year
Kiefer Sutherland Accepts Award Harvard University's Hasty Pudding Theatricals 2013 Man of The Year
Kiefer Sutherland Leaves Scott's Restaurant