Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Durant

Kevin Durant

Kevin Durant

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball

Birth Name :

Kevin Wayne Durant

Birth Date :

September 29, 1988

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

Win the NBA Rookie of the Year Award on 2007

Latest News


BET Awards 2014: Beyonce Dominates Full Winners List

June 30, 2014 05:04:19 GMT

The complete winners list of the 2014 BET Awards, which was held on Sunday night, June 29 at the Nokia Theatre L.A. Live, has been revealed. led the pack with three nods including Best Female R&B/Pop Artist, Best Collaboration (for her collaboration with "Drunk in Love") and the FANdemonium award.
...

BET Awards 2014: Lupita Nyong'o and Chiwetel Ejiofor Win Movie Accolades

June 30, 2014 04:43:22 GMT

The 2014 BET Awards bestowed the movie accolades to "" stars and . The slavery movie itself was named Best Movie over "", "", "" and "".
...

Lil B Disses Kevin Durant in Track 'F**k KD'

March 10, 2014 04:11:30 GMT

The feud between and , which started a long time ago after the basketball player caller the rapper's music "wack," continues. Over the weekend, B shared a track called "F**k KD", in which he blatantly disses the Oklahoma City Thunder small forward.
...

Picture Gallery


Kevin Durant in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - kevin-durant-2014-espys-awards-01 Kevin Durant in 2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals - kevin-durant-2014-espys-awards-02 Kevin Durant in NBA 2K13 Launch - kevin-durant-nba-2k13-launch-01 Kevin Durant in NBA 2K13 Launch - kevin-durant-nba-2k13-launch-02 Kevin Durant Arriving to The Ritz Carlton Hotel - kevin-durant-arriving-to-the-ritz-carlton-hotel-01 Kevin Durant Arriving to The Ritz Carlton Hotel - kevin-durant-arriving-to-the-ritz-carlton-hotel-02 Kevin Durant in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Press Room - oden-durant-2007-espy-awards-press-room-01 Kevin Durant in The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals - kevin-durant-2007-espy-awards-01 Taylor Gray stars as Brian and Kevin Durant stars as Himself in Warner Premiere's Thunderstruck (2012) Kevin Durant stars as Himself in Warner Premiere's Thunderstruck (2012) Poster of Warner Premiere's Thunderstruck (2012)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter