Home > Celebrity > K > Kevin Durant > Kevin Durant Profile

Kevin Durant Profile

Kevin Durant

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball

Birth Name :

Kevin Wayne Durant

Birth Date :

September 29, 1988

Birth Place :

Washington, DC

Claim to fame :

Win the NBA Rookie of the Year Award on 2007

Kevin Durant Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional basketball

Popular for

Win the NBA Rookie of the Year Award on 2007

Kevin Durant Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kevin Wayne Durant

Birth Date

September 29, 1988

Birth Place

Washington, DC

Height

6' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended National Christian Academy
  • Attended Oak Hill Academy
  • Attended Montrose Christian School in Rockville, Maryland

Kevin Durant Family


Father

Wayne Pratt

Mother

Wanda

Brother

Tony, Rayvonne

Sister

Brianna

Relation

Monica Wright (WNBA player, engaged)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kevin Durant Pictures


NBA 2K13 Launch
NBA 2K13 Launch
The 2007 ESPY Awards - Arrivals
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals
Kevin Durant Arriving to The Ritz Carlton Hotel
Kevin Durant Arriving to The Ritz Carlton Hotel
2014 ESPYS Awards - Arrivals