Home > Celebrity > K > Kenny G > Kenny G Profile

Kenny G Profile

Kenny G

Profile


Famous as :

Saxophonist

Birth Name :

Kenneth Bruce Gorelick

Birth Date :

June 05, 1956

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Duotones" (1986)

Kenny G Claim to Fame


Famous as

Saxophonist

Popular for

Album "Duotones" (1986)

Kenny G Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kenneth Bruce Gorelick

Birth Date

June 05, 1956

Birth Place

Seattle, Washington, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Whitworth Elementary School
  • Attended Sharples Junior High School, Seattle, Washington
  • Attended Franklin High School, Seattle
  • Attended the University of Washington

Kenny G Family


Brother

Brian Gorelick (older)

Spouse

Janice Deleon (15-Jun-80 - ?), Balynda Helene Benson (since 5-Apr-92 - filed for divorce)

Son

Max, Noah

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kenny G Pictures


Kenny G Performs Live at Hard Rock Live
Cedars-Sinai Board of Governors to Honor Barbra Streisand and Robert Barth
Kenny G Performs Live at Hard Rock Live
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
David Foster Honored with Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
Kenny G Performs Live at Hard Rock Live
Kenny G Performs Live at Hard Rock Live