Home > Celebrity > K > Kenny G > Kenny G Discography

Kenny G Discography

Kenny G

Profile


Famous as :

Saxophonist

Birth Name :

Kenneth Bruce Gorelick

Birth Date :

June 05, 1956

Birth Place :

Seattle, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Duotones" (1986)
The Classic Christmas Album
Release year : 2012
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Jazz
Heart and Soul
Release year : 2010
Label : Concord
Genre : Jazz
The Essential 3.0 Kenny G (Eco-Friendly Packaging)
Release year : 2009
Label : Sony Legacy
Genre : Jazz
Rhythm and Romance
Release year : 2008
Label : Concord
Genre : Jazz
Playlist: The Very Best of Kenny G
Release year : 2008
Label : Legacy
Genre : Jazz
Songbird: The Ultimate Collection
Release year : 2008
Label : Sony BMG Europe
Genre : Jazz
I'm in the Mood for Love: The Most Romantic Melodies of All Time
Release year : 2006
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
The Holiday Collection
Release year : 2006
Label : BMG Special Products
Genre : Jazz
The Essential Kenny G
Release year : 2006
Label : Arista Legacy
Genre : Jazz
Best
Release year : 2006
Label : BMG International
Genre : Jazz
The Greatest Holiday Classics
Release year : 2005
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
At Last...The Duets Album
Release year : 2004
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Artist Collection: Kenny G
Release year : 2004
Label : BMG International
Genre : Jazz
Ultimate Kenny G
Release year : 2003
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Wishes: A Holiday Album
Release year : 2002
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Paradise
Release year : 2002
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Greatest Hits [Circuit City Limited Edition]
Release year : 2001
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Faith: A Holiday Album
Release year : 1999
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Classics in the Key of G
Release year : 1999
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Six of Hearts
Release year : 1997
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Greatest Hits
Release year : 1997
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
The Moment
Release year : 1996
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Miracles: The Holiday Album
Release year : 1994
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
The Very Best of Kenny G.
Release year : 1994
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Montage
Release year : 1993
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
The Collection
Release year : 1993
Label : Alex
Genre : Jazz
Breathless
Release year : 1992
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Kenny G Box Set
Release year : 1991
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Kenny G Live
Release year : 1989
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Silhouette
Release year : 1988
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Duotones
Release year : 1986
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Gravity
Release year : 1985
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
G Force
Release year : 1983
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
Kenny G
Release year : 1982
Label : Arista
Genre : Jazz
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter