Home > Celebrity > K > Ken Marino

Ken Marino

Ken Marino

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Kenneth Joseph Marino

Birth Date :

December 19, 1968

Birth Place :

Long Island, New York, USA

Spouse :

Erica Oyama (actress, since 2005)

Claim to fame :

As various roles in "The State" (1993-1995)

Latest News


First Teaser for Netflix's 'Wet Hot American Summer' Confirms the Returning Cast

January 28, 2015 02:27:59 GMT

Netflix has released the first teaser for "Wet Hot American Summer" revival, confirming the returning cast. According to the video, , Michael Ian Black, , , Janeane Garofalo, Joe Lo Truglio, , , Marguerite Moreau, Zak Orth, , David Hyde Pierce, , and Michael Showalter are all back for the prequel project.
...

'Wet Hot American Summer' Cast Will Return for Netflix Limited Series

January 10, 2015 02:43:29 GMT

"Wet Hot American Summer" revival is officially a go at Netflix after months of negotiations. Deadline reports that the streaming giant has given a greenlight to an 8-episode limited series based on the 2001 comedy film.
...

The Monsters of 'Goosebumps' Revealed in Official Images

November 24, 2014 11:10:28 GMT

"" the movie won't hit theaters until April 16, 2015 but Columbia Pictures has released a number of pics to reveal the monsters. Zombies, mummies, a Gypsy woman, a scary clown, a ventriloquist doll and a pirate are among those ready to haunt the audience.
...

All 'Veronica Mars' Cast Will Return for the Web Series

August 13, 2014 04:03:33 GMT

"Veronica Mars" stars will once again reunite on-screen. After reprising their respective roles in the movie version, the whole gang is set to get back together for the digital spin-off which has been nabbed by CW Seed.
...

First Look at Ken Marino as Vinnie Van Lowe in 'Veronica Mars' Movie

July 04, 2013 02:23:16 GMT

has started filming "" movie, and a first look at the returning actor as none-other-than the antagonistic Vinnie Van Lowe on the Santa Monica Pier set of the flick has been unveiled by Entertainment Weekly. The "" actor is seen in casual outfit, with featured rocking a black leather jacket.
...

'Veronica Mars' Movie Unleashes First Official Pic, Ken Marino Will Return

June 27, 2013 08:09:08 GMT

"" movie is currently underway, and director/writer Rob Thomas lets Entertainment Weekly unveil first official photo taken from the filming location. The snap features Thomas and none-other-than leading lady , who was previously spotted filming a late night scene with Jason Dohring.
...

Picture Gallery


Ken Marino in The Weinstein Company Presents Los Angeles Premiere of No Escape - Red Carpet Arrivals - ken-marino-premiere-no-escape-02 Ken Marino in The Weinstein Company Presents Los Angeles Premiere of No Escape - Red Carpet Arrivals - marino-watkins-premiere-no-escape-01 Ken Marino in The Weinstein Company Presents Los Angeles Premiere of No Escape - Red Carpet Arrivals - marino-watkins-premiere-no-escape-02 Ken Marino in The Weinstein Company Presents Los Angeles Premiere of No Escape - Red Carpet Arrivals - ken-marino-premiere-no-escape-01 Ken Marino in Film Premiere Frozen - marino-oyama-premiere-frozen-01 Ken Marino in Film Premiere Frozen - ken-marino-premiere-frozen-01 Ken Marino Going to A Medical Centre - ken-marino-going-to-a-medical-centre-03 Ken Marino Going to A Medical Centre - ken-marino-going-to-a-medical-centre-02 Ken Marino Going to A Medical Centre - ken-marino-going-to-a-medical-centre-01 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - marino-oyama-out-shopping-with-his-family-03 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - marino-oyama-out-shopping-with-his-family-02 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - marino-oyama-out-shopping-with-his-family-01 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-08 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-07 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-06 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-05 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-01 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-02 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-03 Ken Marino Out Shopping in Hollywood with His Family - ken-marino-out-shopping-with-his-family-04 Ken Marino and Erica Oyama Out Shopping Together - marino-oyama-out-shopping-together-05 Ken Marino and Erica Oyama Out Shopping Together - marino-oyama-out-shopping-together-04 Ken Marino and Erica Oyama Out Shopping Together - marino-oyama-out-shopping-together-03 Ken Marino and Erica Oyama Out Shopping Together - marino-oyama-out-shopping-together-02 Ken Marino and Erica Oyama Out Shopping Together - marino-oyama-out-shopping-together-01 Ken Marino in "Role Models" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-029388 Poster of Magnet Releasing's Bad Milo! (2013) Ken Marino stars as Jim in Universal Pictures' Role Models (2008) Kerri Kenney, Ken Marino, A.D. Miles and Jane Lynch in Universal Pictures' Role Models (2008) Ken Marino stars as Rick and Michaela Watkins stars as Marissa in Universal Pictures' Wanderlust (2012). Photo credit by Gemma La Mana. Ken Marino stars as Ken in Magnet Releasing's Bad Milo! (2013) Gillian Jacobs stars as Sarah and Ken Marino stars as Ken in Magnet Releasing's Bad Milo! (2013) Ken Marino stars as Ken in Magnet Releasing's Bad Milo! (2013) Ken Marino stars as Ken in Magnet Releasing's Bad Milo! (2013) Ken Marino as Dr. Glenn Richie and Rob Corddry as Duane Rosenblum in ThinkFilm's The Ten (2007) Ken Marino as Dr. Glenn Richie in ThinkFilm's The Ten (2007)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter