Home > Celebrity > K > Keith David > Keith David Profile

Keith David Profile

Keith David

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Keith David Williams

Birth Date :

June 04, 1956

Birth Place :

Harlem, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Louis Fedders in "Men at Work" (1990)

Keith David Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Louis Fedders in "Men at Work" (1990)

Keith David Personal Fact


Birth Name

Keith David Williams

Birth Date

June 04, 1956

Birth Place

Harlem, New York, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended New York's High School of the Performing Arts
  • Attended Manhattan's School of Performing Arts
  • Attended Juilliard School

Keith David Family


Father

Lester Williams

Mother

Delores (nee Dickenson)

Spouse

Margit Edwards Williams (22-Sep-90 - divorced)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Keith David Pictures


On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow
"All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
The Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror Films' 2013 Saturn Awards - Arrivals
"All About Steve" World Premiere - Arrivals
Out and About at Comic-Con 2010 - Day 4
Screen Gems Presents the World Premiere of "This Christmas"
On The Film set of Cloud Atlas Shooting on Location in Glasgow