Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Voegele > Kate Voegele Profile

Kate Voegele Profile

Kate Voegele

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Kate Elizabeth Voegele

Birth Date :

December 08, 1986

Birth Place :

Bay Village, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Don't Look Away" (2007)

Kate Voegele Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Debut album "Don't Look Away" (2007)

Kate Voegele Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kate Elizabeth Voegele

Birth Date

December 08, 1986

Birth Place

Bay Village, Ohio, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Bay High School in 2005
  • Attended Miami University, Oxford, Ohio, majored in Fine Art and Psychology

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Voegele Pictures


Kate Voegele in Concert at Schubas Tavern - February 10, 2008