Home > Celebrity > K > Kate Beckinsale > Kate Beckinsale Profile

Kate Beckinsale Profile

Kate Beckinsale

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale

Birth Date :

July 26, 1973

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson in "Pearl Harbor" (2001)

Kate Beckinsale Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Nurse Lt. Evelyn Johnson in "Pearl Harbor" (2001)

Kate Beckinsale Personal Fact


Birth Name

Kathryn Bailey Beckinsale

Birth Date

July 26, 1973

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Flexlands Private School in London, England
  • Graduated from Godolphin and Latymer School in London in 1991
  • Attended New College, Oxford University majoring in French and Russian literature

Kate Beckinsale Family


Father

Richard Beckinsale (d. 1979)

Mother

Judy Loe Beckinsale

Sister

Samantha Beckinsale (older, half, actress)

Spouse

Len Wiseman (film director, since 9-May-04)

Relation

Edmund Moriarty (actor), Michael Sheen (actor, 1995 - 2003)

Daughter

Lily Mo Sheen (b. 31-Jan-99)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Kate Beckinsale Pictures


Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything
The Jameson Empire Awards 2014 - Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
Film Scenes for Absolutely Anything