Home > Celebrity > K > Kano > Kano Awards

Kano Awards

Kano

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Kane Brett Robinson

Birth Date :

May 21, 1985

Birth Place :

East Ham, London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

ALbum "London Town" (2007)

BRIT Awards


2006

Got nomination for BRIT Award
category Best Urban Act

MOBO Awards


2005

Won MOBO Award
category Best Newcomer

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter