Home > Celebrity > J > Justin Theroux > Justin Theroux Profile

Justin Theroux Profile

Justin Theroux

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, screenwriter, director

Birth Name :

Justin Paul Theroux

Birth Date :

August 10, 1971

Birth Place :

Washington, DC, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mark in "I Shot Andy Warhol" (1996)

Justin Theroux Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, screenwriter, director

Popular for

As Mark in "I Shot Andy Warhol" (1996)

Justin Theroux Personal Fact


Birth Name

Justin Paul Theroux

Birth Date

August 10, 1971

Birth Place

Washington, DC, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The Field School in Washington D.C.
  • Attendied Buxton School in Williamstown, MA
  • Graduated from Bennington College with a double major in Visual Arts and Drama
  • Attended British American Drama Academy, London, England

Justin Theroux Family


Father

Eugene Theroux

Mother

Phyllis Theroux

Brother

Sebastian (b. 1989)

Spouse

Jennifer Aniston (actress, since 5-Aug-15)

Relation

Heidi Bivens (costume designer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Justin Theroux Pictures


20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
16th Annual InStyle and Warner Bros. Golden Globe After Party - Arrivals
Alexander Wang x H and M Collection Launch Event
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 87th Annual Oscars - Red Carpet Arrivals