Home > Celebrity > J > Julio Iglesias > Julio Iglesias Profile

Julio Iglesias Profile

Julio Iglesias

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Julio Jose Iglesias de la Cueva

Birth Date :

September 23, 1943

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

Album "1100 Bel Air Place" (1984)

Julio Iglesias Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Album "1100 Bel Air Place" (1984)

Julio Iglesias Personal Fact


Birth Name

Julio Jose Iglesias de la Cueva

Birth Date

September 23, 1943

Birth Place

Madrid, Spain

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

Spanish

Education

  • Studied at Bell Educational Trust's Language School in Cambridge
  • Finished his law degree at Madrid Spain's Complutense University

Julio Iglesias Family


Father

Dr. Julio Iglesias Puga

Mother

Maria del Rosario de la Cueva y Perignat

Brother

Carlos (younger, professional football player), Jaime (half, b. 18-May-04)

Sister

Ruth (half, b. 26-Jul-06)

Spouse

Isabel Preysler (socialite, journalist, 20-Jan-71 - 1979), Miranda Rijnsburger (former model, since 24-Aug-10)

Son

Julio Jose Iglesias Jr. (b. 02/25/73), Enrique Iglesias (b. 05/08/75), Miguel Alejandro (b. 09/07/97), Rodrigo (b. 04/03/99), Guillermo (b. 05/05/07)

Daughter

Chabeli Iglesias (news reporter, b. 09/03/71), Victoria & Cristina (twins, b. 05/01/01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Julio Iglesias Pictures


Julio Iglesias Receives His Award for Most Sold Records in Spain
Julio Iglesias Performs at Hard Rock Live
Julio Iglesias Performing Live in Concert
Julio Iglesias Performs at Hard Rock Live
Julio Iglesias Performing Live in Concert
Julio Iglesias Performing Live in Concert
Julio Iglesias Performs at Hard Rock Live
Julio Iglesias Performing Live in Concert
Julio Iglesias Performing Live in Concert