Home > Celebrity > J > Julia Benson > Julia Benson Filmography

Julia Benson Filmography

Julia Benson

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Julia Anderson

Birth Date :

1979

Birth Place :

Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Anna in "Road to Victory" (2007)
Kid Cannabis InfoKid Cannabis (2014)
stars as Julie Morgan


Now and Forever (2014)
stars as Lucy Redd


Death Do Us Part InfoDeath Do Us Part (2014)
stars as Kennedy


What an Idiot (2014)
stars as Jackie


Lucky in Love InfoLucky in Love (2014)
stars as Sophie


Secret Liaison (2013) - TM
stars as Alice Walters


Chupacabra vs. the Alamo (2013) - TM
stars as Tracy


That Burning Feeling InfoThat Burning Feeling (2013)
stars as Joyce


Leap 4 Your Life (2013)
stars as Julianna


R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour (2011) - TV
stars as Mom


Earth's Final Hours (2011) - TM
stars as Chloe Edwards


Stargate Universe InfoStargate Universe (2009) - TV
stars as Vanessa James


Everything's Coming Up Rosie (2009)
stars as Catherine


Mr. Troop Mom (2009) - TM
stars as CC Turner


Shattered (2009) - TV
stars as Hostess


Scott's Land (2009)
stars as Melissa


The Ex-Convict's Guide to Surviving House Arrest (2008)
stars as Shirley Sutherland


The Unquiet (2008) - TM
stars as Christina


Past Lies (2008) - TM
stars as Sarah


Road to Victory (2007)
stars as Anna


Zero Hour (2007)
stars as Allie


Numb InfoNumb (2007)
stars as Sara's Girlfriend


Blonde and Blonder InfoBlonde and Blonder (2007)
stars as Last dancer in line


My Neighbor's Keeper (2007) - TM
stars as Mom


Crazy Late (2005)
stars as Sarah Jones


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Natalie La Rose
Natalie La Rose Performs Live
Jul 29, 2015
Mariah Carey
Hallmark Channel and Hallmark Movies and Mysteries - 2015 Summer TCA Tour
Jul 29, 2015
Ashley Greene
Mr. Clean 15 Minute Renovation Showcase - Arrivals
Jul 28, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Ed Helms
Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures' Vacation - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Evan Ross, Ashlee Simpson
Ashlee Simpson and Evan Ross After Having Lunch
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015