Home > Celebrity > J > Josh Gad > Josh Gad Profile

Josh Gad Profile

Josh Gad

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joshua Gad

Birth Date :

February 23, 1981

Birth Place :

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Elder Arnold Cunningham in the Broadway musical "The Book of Mormon"

Josh Gad Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Elder Arnold Cunningham in the Broadway musical "The Book of Mormon"

Josh Gad Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joshua Gad

Birth Date

February 23, 1981

Birth Place

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from University School of Nova Southeastern University in 1999
  • In 2003 graduated from Carnegie Mellon College of Fine Arts, with BFA in Drama

Josh Gad Family


Spouse

Ida Darvish (actress, since 10-May-08)

Daughter

Ava Tanya, Isabelle (b. Feb-2014)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Josh Gad Pictures


2014 BAFTA Los Angeles Jaguar Britannia Awards Presented by BBC America and United Airlines
23rd Annual A Night at Sardi's to Benefit The Alzheimer's Association - Arrivals
Wish I Was Here Screening
Josh Gad Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals
The Wedding Ringer Presentation
Nickelodeon's 28th Annual Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Screen Gems' The Wedding Ringer
20th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - Arrivals