Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes

Joseph Fiennes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Birth Date :

May 27, 1970

Birth Place :

Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Spouse :

Maria Dolores Dieguez (model, since Aug 2009)

Claim to fame :

As Will Shakespeare in "Shakespeare in Love" (1998)

Picture Gallery


Joseph Fiennes in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum - dieguez-fiennes-screening-american-horror-story-asylum-03
Joseph Fiennes in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum - dieguez-fiennes-screening-american-horror-story-asylum-01
Joseph Fiennes in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum - joseph-fiennes-screening-american-horror-story-asylum-01
Joseph Fiennes in Premiere Screening of FX's American Horror Story: Asylum - dieguez-fiennes-screening-american-horror-story-asylum-02
Joseph Fiennes in GQ and Ermenegildo Zegna Elegant Men of The Year Awards Ceremony - joseph-fiennes-gq-and-ermenegildo-zegna-elegant-men-of-the-year-awards-04
Joseph Fiennes in GQ and Ermenegildo Zegna Elegant Men of The Year Awards Ceremony - joseph-fiennes-gq-and-ermenegildo-zegna-elegant-men-of-the-year-awards-01

Filmography


2015 : Strangerland
2015 : The Unholy
2015 : Clavius
2014 : Hercules
2014 : The Games Maker
2012 : American Horror Story (TV)
2011 : Camelot (TV)
2010 : A Lost and Found Box of Human Sensation
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter