Home > Celebrity > J > Joseph Fiennes > Joseph Fiennes Profile

Joseph Fiennes Profile

Joseph Fiennes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joseph Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Birth Date :

May 27, 1970

Birth Place :

Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Will Shakespeare in "Shakespeare in Love" (1998)

Joseph Fiennes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Will Shakespeare in "Shakespeare in Love" (1998)

Joseph Fiennes Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joseph Alberic Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes

Birth Date

May 27, 1970

Birth Place

Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended art school in Suffolk, England
  • Attended the Young Vic Youth Theatre, London, England
  • Graduated from the Guildhall School of Music and Drama in London in 1993

Joseph Fiennes Family


Father

Jacob Mark Fiennes

Mother

Jennifer Lash (d. 1993)

Brother

Ralph (actor, b. 22-Dec-62), Magnus (composer, b. 21-Nov-65), Jacob (conservationist, twin, b. 27-May-70), Michael Emery (foster, b. 31-Dec-1952)

Sister

Sophie Fiennes (film maker, b. 12-Feb-67), Martha Fiennes (director, b. 5-Feb-64),

Spouse

Maria Dolores Dieguez (model, since Aug 2009)

Relation

Sara Griffiths (actress, 1991-1998), Catherine McCormack (actress, 1998-2000), Fiona Holly (2001-2002), Natalie Jackson Mendoza (actress, 2002-2003)

Daughter

(b. 8-Mar-10), Isabel (b. 29-Des-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joseph Fiennes Pictures


Premiere "Goodbye Bafana"
Moet & Chandon: A Tribute To Cinema
GQ and Ermenegildo Zegna Elegant Men of The Year Awards Ceremony
The Beefeater London Derby
GQ and Ermenegildo Zegna Elegant Men of The Year Awards Ceremony
The Beefeater London Derby
7th annual Cinema for Peace Award and Charity gala - Inside, Berlin Film Festival 2008 (Berlinale)
The 5th Jameson Dublin International Film Festival Opens with Jindabyne
Moet and Chandon: A Tribute to Cinema