Home > Celebrity > J > Jorge Garcia > Jorge Garcia Profile

Jorge Garcia Profile

Jorge Garcia

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jorge Fernando Garcia

Birth Date :

April 28, 1973

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes in TV series "Lost" (2004)

Jorge Garcia Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes in TV series "Lost" (2004)

Jorge Garcia Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jorge Fernando Garcia

Birth Date

April 28, 1973

Birth Place

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Height

5' 11.

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from the University of California Los Angeles (UCLA) in 1995 as a Communication Studies major

Jorge Garcia Family


Father

Humberto Garcia

Mother

Dora Mesa

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jorge Garcia Pictures


The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Broadway Production of 'Fences' - Departures
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
Los Angeles Premiere of Super 8
50th Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'LOST' - Photocall
50th Monte Carlo TV Festival - 'LOST' - Photocall
2009 Comic Con International - Day 3
The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals