Home > Celebrity > J > Jorge Garcia > Jorge Garcia Filmography

Jorge Garcia Filmography

Jorge Garcia

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jorge Fernando Garcia

Birth Date :

April 28, 1973

Birth Place :

Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Claim to fame :

As Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes in TV series "Lost" (2004)
When We Were Pirates (2016)
stars as Jerry


Get a Job InfoGet a Job (2015)
stars as Fernando


The Wedding Ringer InfoThe Wedding Ringer (2015)
stars as Lurch / Garvey


Rock Dog (2015)
stars as Germur (voice)


The Ridiculous Six InfoThe Ridiculous Six (2015)
stars as Herm


Food Truck (2014) - TM
stars as Kyle


The Lummox (2014)
stars as John Mackendrick


Spade (2014)
stars as Alfred


Cooties InfoCooties (2014)
stars as Rick


Hawaii Five-0 InfoHawaii Five-0 (2013) - TV
stars as Jerry Ortega


Californication InfoCalifornication (2013) - TV
stars as Drug Dealer


The Ordained (2013) - TM
stars as Carlos


iSteve (2013)
stars as Steve Wozniak


Maggie (2013) - TV
stars as Gaspar


Alcatraz InfoAlcatraz (2012) - TV
stars as Diego Soto


Once Upon a Time InfoOnce Upon a Time (2012) - TV
stars as Anton - The Giant


Mr. Sunshine InfoMr. Sunshine (2011) - TV
stars as Bobert


Maktub (2011)
stars as Carlos


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2010) - TV
stars as Steve Henry (The Blitz)


Lost: Missing Pieces (2007) - TV
stars as Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes


Sweetzer (2007)
stars as Sergio


Deck the Halls InfoDeck the Halls (2006)
stars as Wallace


Hitman: Blood Money (2006) - VG


Little Athens (2005)
stars as Pedro


The Good Humor Man (2005)
stars as Mt. Rushmore


Lost InfoLost (2004) - TV
stars as Hugo 'Hurley' Reyes


Tales from the Crapper (2004) - VI
stars as Racoon Head


Happily Even After (2004)
stars as Chris


Our Time Is Up (2004)
stars as Gardener


Becker (2003) - TV
stars as Hector Lopez


Columbo: Columbo Likes the Nightlife (2003) - TM
stars as Julius


Old School (2003) - TM
stars as Jorge


The Slow and the Cautious (2002)
stars as Teddy


King of the Open Mics (2000)
stars as Meatloag


Tomorrow by Midnight (1999) aka Midnight 5
stars as Jay


Raven's Ridge (1997)
stars as Monty


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015
Helen Mirren
Helen Mirren Views Her 3 Wax Work Figures
Jul 30, 2015