Home > Celebrity > J > Jordyn Wieber > Jordyn Wieber Profile

Jordyn Wieber Profile

Jordyn Wieber

Profile


Famous as :

Artistic gymnast

Birth Name :

Jordyn Marie Wieber

Birth Date :

July 12, 1995

Birth Place :

DeWitt, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Won 2011 World Championships in Tokyo

Jordyn Wieber Claim to Fame


Famous as

Artistic gymnast

Popular for

Won 2011 World Championships in Tokyo

Jordyn Wieber Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jordyn Marie Wieber

Birth Date

July 12, 1995

Birth Place

DeWitt, Michigan, USA

Height

5' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended DeWitt High School

Jordyn Wieber Family


Father

David Wieber

Mother

Rita (nee Reifsnyder) Wieber

Brother

Ryan

Sister

Lindsay, Kyra

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jordyn Wieber Pictures


US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony
Celebrities Arrive for The Late Show with David Letterman
US Women's Gymnastics Team Attending A Lighting Ceremony
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
The 2013 ESPY Awards
86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Divergent - Red Carpet Arrivals