Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Gosselin

Jon Gosselin

Jon Gosselin

Profile


Famous as :

TV personality

Birth Name :

Jonathan Keith Gosselin

Birth Date :

April 01, 1977

Birth Place :

Wyomissing, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse :

Kate Gosselin (TV personality, 12-Jun-99 - 18-Dec-09)

Claim to fame :

As Himself in TV series "Jon & Kate Plus 8" (2007-2009)

Latest News


Jon and Kate Gosselin Give Different Explanations of Twins' Awkward Interview

January 17, 2014 00:55:50 GMT

defended her twin daughters' awkward interview on the Thursday, January 16 "" show while her ex-husband blamed her for putting the girls out to deal with the public. Kate called it "stage fright" while Jon thought it was "deer in the headlights."
...

Jon Gosselin Goes From Living High Life to Waiting Tables and Living in Cabin

September 20, 2013 01:10:50 GMT

has quite a change in his life after his TV stardom was over. From living a high life and partying in Las Vegas, the former TLC reality star is now waiting tables. He serves as a waiter at a restaurant in his home state of Pennsylvania.
...

Kate Gosselin Sues Her Ex-Husband Jon and Book Author for Alleged Hacking

August 27, 2013 01:47:59 GMT

files a lawsuit against her former husband and his friend, tabloid writer Robert Hoffman who wrote a book about her "Kate Gosselin: How She Fooled the World". The mother of sixtuplets and twins accuses them of wiretapping, computer hacking, identity theft and invasion of privacy.
...

Jon Gosselin Advises Kate to Get Back to Simple Life

September 09, 2011 01:28:08 GMT

is giving his former spouse some tough love. has expressed concern for her financial future after her "" show was axed, but Jon apparently sees the cancellation as an opportunity for his ex-wife to get back to normal life.
...

Jon Gosselin Responds to 'Kate Plus 8' Cancellation: I'm Very Relieved

August 16, 2011 15:45:03 GMT

One person who cheers upon the cancellation of TLC's "" is . The ex-husband of the reality show's star is "very relieved" now that the show comes to an end because his children can now lead a "normal life".
...

Kate Gosselin Wants to Date 'Little Boys' No More

June 07, 2011 03:17:13 GMT

doesn't want to be a cougar. The 36-year-old reality TV show, who divorced husband of 10 years back in 1999, confessed in a recent interview with People, "I want somebody who is older, at least in their 40s." She added, "I can't be bothered with these little boys."
...

Jon Gosselin Dismisses Ex-Girlfriend's Accusation He Extorted Money From Kate Gosselin

September 02, 2010 07:45:06 GMT

is back on the headline after his one-time girlfriend Hailey Glassman provided Radar Online with documents which reportedly prove Jon's attempts to extort money from his ex-wife . The TV personality, however, has taken to his Twitter page to blast the accusation.
...

Jon and Kate Gosselin Settle Agreement Over Custody and Financial Obligations

July 28, 2010 02:53:59 GMT

Former U.S. reality TV couple and have settled their lengthy custody battle. The "" stars divorced last year after 10 years of marriage and have since been locked in a bitter war over who will care for their eight kids, with Jon filing documents in April seeking primary custody.
...

Lindsay Lohan's Father to Wed Jon Gosselin's Ex-Girlfriend

April 07, 2010 10:02:53 GMT

's estranged father is to wed the former tabloid reporter who helped nurse him through a recent health scare. Michael Lohan and girlfriend Kate Major announced their engagement on Tuesday, April 6 after dating for less than six months.
...

Settling Lawsuit, Jon Gosselin May Be Back on TLC

February 18, 2010 04:49:08 GMT

As the news came out that has settled the lawsuit with TLC, one question remains whether he will still be the network's star. For once, a confidential contract leaked on Wednesday, February 17 stated that "the whole Gosselin family remain under contract with TLC."
...

Jon Gosselin Allows TLC to Film His Kids Again

February 06, 2010 07:32:19 GMT

Although he previously claimed that his children were the reason he stopped "", is willing to put them back on screen. Rumor has it, the father of twins and sextuplet will allow TLC to film his children if the cable drops its lawsuit against him.
...

Picture Gallery


Jon Gosselin in Svedka Vodka Hosts Night of A Billion Reality Stars - Arrivals - jon-gosselin-night-of-a-billion-reality-stars-01 Jon Gosselin in HQ and Rachel Bilson Host 'Take No Prisoners' Party - wenn2891358 Jon Gosselin in THQ and Rachel Bilson Host Take No Prisoners Party - jon-gosselin-take-no-prisoners-party-01 Jon Gosselin in On the set of 'The Insider' filming in Times Square - wenn5383393 Jon Gosselin Launches His Shake at Millions of Milkshakes in West Hollywood on October 3, 2009 - KSR-000772 Jon Gosselin Hosts an Afternoon Pool Event at Wet Republic in Las Vegas on August 29, 2009 - PRN-043053 Jon Gosselin Hosts an Afternoon Pool Event at Wet Republic in Las Vegas on August 29, 2009 - PRN-043067 Jon Gosselin Hosts an Afternoon Pool Event at Wet Republic in Las Vegas on August 29, 2009 - PRN-043074
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter