Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Bon Jovi > Jon Bon Jovi Profile

Jon Bon Jovi Profile

Jon Bon Jovi

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

John Francis Bongiovi

Birth Date :

March 02, 1962

Birth Place :

Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Claim to fame :

Bon Jovi singer

Jon Bon Jovi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Bon Jovi singer

Jon Bon Jovi Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Francis Bongiovi

Birth Date

March 02, 1962

Birth Place

Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended St. Joseph High School in Metuchen, New Jersey
  • Attended Sayreville War Memorial High School in Parlin, New Jersey

Jon Bon Jovi Family


Father

John Bongiovi, Sr.

Mother

Carol Sharkley

Brother

Anthony M. Bongiovi, 'Matthew Bongiovi'

Spouse

Dorothea Hurley (since 29-Apr-89)

Relation

Diane Lane (actress)

Son

Jesse James Louis (19-Feb-95), Jacob Hurley (7-May-02), Romeo Jon (29-Mar-04)

Daughter

Stephanie Rose (13-Mar-93)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Bon Jovi Pictures


2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 1 - Arrivals
70th Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of New Year's Eve - Arrivals
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 1 - Arrivals
Winter Whites Gala Dinner - Arrivals
The Covenant House Pennsylvania A Night of A Thousand Stars Gala
Jon Bon Jovi Leaving Signor Sassi Italian Restaurant
2012 iHeartRadio Music Festival - Day 1 - Arrivals
Tiger Jam Benefiting Tiger Woods Foundation