Home > Celebrity > J > Jon Bernthal > Jon Bernthal Profile

Jon Bernthal Profile

Jon Bernthal

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Date :

September 20, 1977

Birth Place :

Washington, D.C., USA

Claim to fame :

As Duncan Carmello in the CBS sitcom "The Class" (2006-2007)

Jon Bernthal Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Duncan Carmello in the CBS sitcom "The Class" (2006-2007)

Jon Bernthal Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jonathan E. Bernthal

Birth Date

September 20, 1977

Birth Place

Washington, D.C., USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The School of Moscow Art Theatre, in Moscow, Russia

Jon Bernthal Family


Spouse

Erin Angle (since 2010)

Son

(b. Aug-2011), (b. Feb-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jon Bernthal Pictures


People Magazine Ones to Watch Party - Arrivals
Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing
Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Premiere of AMC's Series The Killing
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
Sabotage - Los Angeles Premiere
The 19th Annual Critics' Choice Awards
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Premiere