Home > Celebrity > J > Johnny Cash > Johnny Cash Profile

Johnny Cash Profile

Johnny Cash

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

John R. Cash

Birth Date :

February 26, 1932

Birth Place :

Kingsland, Arkansas, USA

Claim to fame :

Pioneering country-rock music star aka the Man In Black

Johnny Cash Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Pioneering country-rock music star aka the Man In Black

Johnny Cash Personal Fact


Birth Name

John R. Cash

Birth Date

February 26, 1932

Birth Place

Kingsland, Arkansas, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Johnny Cash Family


Father

Ray Cash

Mother

Carrie Cash

Brother

Tommy Cash

Sister

Reba Hancock, Joanne Cash Yates

Spouse

Vivian Liberto (August 7, 1954 - 1966), June Carter Cash (March 1, 1968 - May 15, 2003)

Son

John Carter Cash, Rosey Nix Adams (stepson)

Daughter

Rosanne Cash, Tara Cash, Cindy Cash, Kathy Cash, Carlene Carter (stepdaughter)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter