Home > Celebrity > J > John Turturro

John Turturro

John Turturro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Michael Turturro

Birth Date :

February 28, 1957

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Spouse :

Katherine Borowitz (actress, since 1985)

Claim to fame :

As Pino in "Do the Right Thing" (1989)

Picture Gallery


John Turturro in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - john-turturro-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01 John Turturro in New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals - borowitz-turturro-premiere-magic-in-the-moonlight-01 John Turturro in The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini - john-turturro-funeral-service-for-actor-james-gandolfini-01 John Turturro in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - john-turturro-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-01 John Turturro in New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon - john-turturro-premiere-transformers-dark-of-the-moon-02 John Turturro in IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals - wenn3120411 John Turturro in "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" UK Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-030652 John Turturro in "Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" UK Premiere - Arrivals - SPX-030677 John Turturro in The Good Shepard World Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-005556 Poster of IFC Films' God's Pocket (2014) Poster of Millennium Entertainment's Fading Gigolo (2014) Shia LaBeouf, Megan Fox, John Turturro and Ramon Rodriguez in DreamWorks SKG's Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Denzel Washington stars as Walter Garber and John Turturro stars as Camonetti in Columbia Pictures' The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009) John Turturro stars as Agent Simmons in DreamWorks SKG's Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) John Turturro as Agent Simmons in DreamWorks' Transformers (2007) John Turturro and Philip Seymour Hoffman (Mickey Scarpato) in IFC Films' God's Pocket (2014) Poster of IFC Films' God's Pocket (2014) Poster of Millennium Entertainment's Fading Gigolo (2014) Sofia Vergara stars as Selima and John Turturro stars as Fioravante in Millennium Entertainment's Fading Gigolo (2014) Poster of Millennium Entertainment's Fading Gigolo (2014) John Turturro stars as Fioravante in Millennium Entertainment's Fading Gigolo (2014) Woody Allen stars as Murray and John Turturro stars as Fioravante in Millennium Entertainment's Fading Gigolo (2014) John Turturro stars as Camonetti in Columbia Pictures' The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009) Denzel Washington stars as Walter Garber and John Turturro stars as Camonetti in Columbia Pictures' The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009) John Turturro stars as Camonetti in Columbia Pictures' The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009) Robert De Niro, John Turturro and Stanley Tucci in Magnolia Pictures' What Just Happened? (2008) Joseph Gordon-Levitt stars as Tim Boyle and John Turturro stars as Detective Antonio 'Tony' Ricci in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Joseph Gordon-Levitt, John Turturro and Malcolm Goodwin in Buena Vista Pictures' Miracle at St. Anna (2008) Shia LaBeouf stars as Sam Witwicky and John Turturro stars as Simmons in Dreamworks SKG's Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011). Photo credit by Robert Zuckerman. Philip Seymour Hoffman (Mickey Scarpato) and John Turturro in IFC Films' God's Pocket (2014) Bruce Willis, Robert De Niro, John Turturro and Stanley Tucci in Magnolia Pictures' What Just Happened? (2008) John Turturro stars as Agent Simmons and Shia LaBeouf stars as Sam Witwicky in DreamWorks SKG's Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009) Megan Fox, John Turturro, Shia LaBeouf and Ramon Rodriguez in DreamWorks SKG's Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter