Home > Celebrity > J > John Turturro > John Turturro Profile

John Turturro Profile

John Turturro

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Michael Turturro

Birth Date :

February 28, 1957

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Pino in "Do the Right Thing" (1989)

John Turturro Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Pino in "Do the Right Thing" (1989)

John Turturro Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Michael Turturro

Birth Date

February 28, 1957

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended The State University of New York at New Paltz, majored in Drama
  • Graduated from Yale Drama School

John Turturro Family


Father

Nicholas Turturro

Mother

Katherine

Brother

Nicholas Turturro (actor, b. 29-Jan-62), Ralph Turturro (older)

Spouse

Katherine Borowitz (actress, since 1985)

Son

Amedeo Turturro (b. 1990), Diego Turturro (b. 2000)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Turturro Pictures


The Funeral Service for Actor James Gandolfini
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
IFP's 20th Annual Gotham Independent Film Awards - Outside Arrivals
"Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" UK Premiere - Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
New York Premiere of Transformers Dark of the Moon
"Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen" UK Premiere - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Magic in the Moonlight - Arrivals
The Good Shepard World Premiere - Arrivals