Home > Celebrity > J > John Terry

John Terry

John Terry

Profile


Famous as :

Professional footballer

Birth Name :

John George Terry

Birth Date :

December 07, 1980

Birth Place :

Barking, Essex, England, UK

Spouse :

Toni Poole (since 15-Jun-07)

Claim to fame :

Captain of football club 'Chelsea'

Latest News


Didier Drogba and Florent Malouda Forming Rock Band

May 06, 2010 09:16:23 GMT

Claimed as the "biggest music news to come out of football world", soccer stars and Florent Malouda are forming a rock band. The Chelsea teammates have no name for the band yet since they are "just at the beginning of the process and trying to start something special."
...

Picture Gallery


John Terry in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - john-terry-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-01 John Terry in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - terry-poole-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-01 John Terry in Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals - terry-poole-world-premiere-deathly-hallows-part-ii-02 John Terry in Nu Image Films' The Way of War (2009) Cuba Gooding Jr. (David Wolfe) and John Terry in Nu Image Films' The Way of War (2009)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter