Home > Celebrity > J > John Terry > John Terry Profile

John Terry Profile

John Terry

Profile


Famous as :

Professional footballer

Birth Name :

John George Terry

Birth Date :

December 07, 1980

Birth Place :

Barking, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Captain of football club 'Chelsea'

John Terry Claim to Fame


Famous as

Professional footballer

Popular for

Captain of football club 'Chelsea'

John Terry Personal Fact


Birth Name

John George Terry

Birth Date

December 07, 1980

Birth Place

Barking, Essex, England, UK

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Eastbury Comprehensive School, Barking, London

John Terry Family


Brother

Paul Terry (older, footballer)

Spouse

Toni Poole (since 15-Jun-07)

Son

Georgie John (b. 18-May-06)

Daughter

Summer Rose (b. 18-May-06)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Terry Pictures


Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part II World Film Premiere - Arrivals