Home > Celebrity > J > John Rubinstein > John Rubinstein Awards

John Rubinstein Awards

John Rubinstein

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, composer, director

Birth Name :

John Arthur Rubinstein

Birth Date :

December 08, 1946

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Maitland in TV series "Family" (1976-1980)

CableACE Awards


1994

Got nomination for CableACE Award
category Supporting Actor in a Movie or Miniseries for The American Clock (1993) (TM)

Emmy Awards


1978

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actor for a Single Appearance in a Drama or Comedy Series for Family (1976) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter