Home > Celebrity > J > John Rubinstein > John Rubinstein Profile

John Rubinstein Profile

John Rubinstein

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, composer, director

Birth Name :

John Arthur Rubinstein

Birth Date :

December 08, 1946

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Maitland in TV series "Family" (1976-1980)

John Rubinstein Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, composer, director

Popular for

As Jeff Maitland in TV series "Family" (1976-1980)

John Rubinstein Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Arthur Rubinstein

Birth Date

December 08, 1946

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from The Juilliard School, New York, New York in Music
  • Attended University of California at Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California in 1972

John Rubinstein Family


Father

Artur Rubinstein

Mother

Aniela Rubinstein

Brother

Paul Rubinstein (older)

Sister

Alina Rubinstein, Eva Rubinstein

Spouse

Judi West (actress, 15-Dec-71-1989), Jane Lanier (actress, 1992-2002)

Son

Michael Weston (actor, b. 25-Oct-73), Peter Lanier Rubinstein (b. 1994), Jacob, Max

Daughter

Jessica Anne Rubinstein (b. 1972)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter