Home > Celebrity > J > John Malkovich > John Malkovich Profile

John Malkovich Profile

John Malkovich

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, producer

Birth Name :

John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Date :

December 09, 1953

Birth Place :

Christopher, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mr. Will in "Places in the Heart" (1984)

John Malkovich Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, producer

Popular for

As Mr. Will in "Places in the Heart" (1984)

John Malkovich Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Gavin Malkovich

Birth Date

December 09, 1953

Birth Place

Christopher, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Eastern Illinois University, Illinois, USA
  • Attended Illinois State University, Normal, Illinois

John Malkovich Family


Father

Daniel Malkovich

Mother

Joanne

Spouse

Glenne Headly (actress, 2-Aug-82 - 88), Nicoletta Peyran (since 1989)

Relation

Michelle Pfeiffer (actress)

Son

Lorwy (b. 1992)

Daughter

Amandine (b. 1990)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Malkovich Pictures


62nd San Sebastian International Film Festival - The Casanova Variations - Photocall
The 46th Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Transformers 3: Dark of the Moon Photocall
The 46th Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
62nd San Sebastian International Film Festival - The Casanova Variations - Photocall
New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar
The German Premiere for Transformers 3
New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar
A Press Conference for The Giacomo Variations