Home > Celebrity > J > John Legend > John Legend Profile

John Legend Profile

John Legend

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer, pianist

Birth Name :

John Stephens

Birth Date :

December 28, 1978

Birth Place :

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Get Lifted" (2004)

John Legend Claim to Fame


Famous as

R&B singer, pianist

Popular for

Album "Get Lifted" (2004)

John Legend Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Stephens

Birth Date

December 28, 1978

Birth Place

Springfield, Ohio, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Graduated from University of Pennsylvania with a degree in English

John Legend Family


Spouse

Chrissy Teigen (model, since 14-Sep-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Legend Pictures


Ken Ehrlich Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
John Legend Performs as Part of His All of Me Tour
John Legend Performs as Part of His All of Me Tour
The Independent School Alliance for Minority Affairs Impact Awards Dinner
2015 Billboard Music Awards - Press Room
John Legend Performs as Part of His All of Me Tour
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Press Room
The Independent School Alliance for Minority Affairs Impact Awards Dinner
57th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals