Home > Celebrity > J > John Hawkes > John Hawkes Profile

John Hawkes Profile

John Hawkes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Marvin Perkins

Birth Date :

September 11, 1959

Birth Place :

Alexandria, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike 'Bugsy' Moran in "The Perfect Storm" (2000)

John Hawkes Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Mike 'Bugsy' Moran in "The Perfect Storm" (2000)

John Hawkes Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Marvin Perkins

Birth Date

September 11, 1959

Birth Place

Alexandria, Minnesota, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Jefferson High School in 1977

John Hawkes Family


Father

Peter Perkins

Mother

Patricia

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Hawkes Pictures


24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
The Academy of Motion Pictures Arts and Sciences' 4th Annual Governors Awards - Arrivals
24th Annual Palm Springs International Film Festival Awards Gala - Red Carpet
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals