Home > Celebrity > J > John Hawkes

John Hawkes

John Hawkes

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Marvin Perkins

Birth Date :

September 11, 1959

Birth Place :

Alexandria, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Mike 'Bugsy' Moran in "The Perfect Storm" (2000)

Picture Gallery


John Hawkes in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room - john-hawkes-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-press-room-04
John Hawkes in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room - john-hawkes-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-press-room-03
John Hawkes in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room - john-hawkes-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-press-room-02
John Hawkes in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Press Room - john-hawkes-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-press-room-01
John Hawkes in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-hawkes-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-01
John Hawkes in 18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards - john-hawkes-18th-annual-critics-choice-movie-awards-02

Filmography


2015 : The Driftless Area
2015 : Everest (2015)
2014 : Life of Crime
2014 : Low Down
2013 : Too Late
2012 : Lincoln
2012 : Resurrection Slope
2012 : Arcadia
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter