Home > Celebrity > J > John Goodman > John Goodman Profile

John Goodman Profile

John Goodman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Stephen Goodman

Birth Date :

June 20, 1952

Birth Place :

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dan Conner in ABC's sitkom "Roseanne" (1988-1997)

John Goodman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Dan Conner in ABC's sitkom "Roseanne" (1988-1997)

John Goodman Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Stephen Goodman

Birth Date

June 20, 1952

Birth Place

St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Affton High School in Affton, Missouri in 1970
  • Graduated from Southwest Missouri State University, with a drama degree in 1975

John Goodman Family


Father

Leslie Goodman

Mother

Virginia Goodman

Brother

Leslie Goodman Jr. (b. 1940)

Sister

Elisabeth Goodman (b. 1954)

Spouse

Annabeth Hartzog (since 27-Oct-89)

Daughter

Molly Evangeline Goodman (b. 31-Aug-90)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Goodman Pictures


16th Annual Hollywood Film Awards Gala
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
57th BFI London Film Festival - Inside Llewyn Davis Premiere - Arrivals
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
18th Annual Critics' Choice Movie Awards
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room
19th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards - Press Room