Home > Celebrity > J > John Cho > John Cho Profile

John Cho Profile

John Cho

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Yohan Cho

Birth Date :

June 16, 1972

Birth Place :

Seoul, South Korea

Claim to fame :

As Harold Lee in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

John Cho Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Harold Lee in "Harold & Kumar Go to White Castle" (2004)

John Cho Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Yohan Cho

Birth Date

June 16, 1972

Birth Place

Seoul, South Korea

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Korean

Education

  • Graduated from University of California, Berkeley in 1996 with a BA degree in English

John Cho Family


Sister

Attended Herbert Hoover High School in Glendale, California in 1990

Spouse

Kerri Higuchi (actress, since 2006)

Son

(b. 2008)

Daughter

(b. Feb-2013)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Cho Pictures


NBC Universal Press Tour
The World's End Hollywood Premiere
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
NBC Universal Press Tour
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
The DoSomething.org and VH1's 2012 Do Something Awards
Los Angeles Premiere of Total Recall
The World's End Hollywood Premiere