Home > Celebrity > J > Joey Bada$$

Joey Bada$$

Joey Bada$$

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Jo-Vaughn Virginie Scott

Birth Date :

January 20, 1995

Birth Place :

United States

Claim to fame :

Album "Summer Knights" (2013)

Latest News


Joey Bada$$ Enlists Action Bronson and Elle Varner for New Track 'Run Up on Ya'

January 17, 2015 05:52:51 GMT

keeps building the anticipation of his "" by debuting a new track off the album. He premiered on Friday, January 16 "Run Up on Ya", his collaboration with fellow rapper and singer .
...

Joey Bada$$ Debuts New Track 'Teach Me' Ft. Kiesza

January 07, 2015 03:45:15 GMT

is only a few weeks away from releasing his debut solo album "". To build the anticipation, he gave Zane Lowe's BBC Radio 1 Show the greenlight on Tuesday, January 6 to premiere "Teach Me" which is a bonus cut off the upcoming LP.
...

Joey Bada$$ Is Charged With Assault in Australia

January 05, 2015 07:36:16 GMT

was arrested after allegedly punching a security guard before going on stage at the Falls Music and Arts Festival in New South Wales, Australia on Friday, January 2. Officials said on Monday that the 19-year-old rapper was charged with assault occasioning actual bodily harm.
...

Joey Bada$$ Cancels European Tour Following Cousin Junior B's Death

December 08, 2014 04:10:19 GMT

has canceled a string of shows in Europe as he still mourns the death of a family member. The rapper announced the news in Twitter posts he sent out just hours after his cousin Junior B passed away over the weekend.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter