Home > Celebrity > J > Joel Gretsch > Joel Gretsch Filmography

Joel Gretsch Filmography

Joel Gretsch

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joel James Gretsch

Birth Date :

December 20, 1963

Birth Place :

St. Cloud, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

As Tom Baldwin in USA Network's series "The 4400" (2004-2007)
You Are Here InfoYou Are Here (2014)


Truck Stop InfoTruck Stop (2013)
stars as Mr. Sullivan


Of Two Minds (2012) - TM
stars as Rick Clark


Commerce (2011)
stars as Ken


V InfoV (2010) - TV
stars as Father Jack Landry


Push InfoPush (2009)
stars as Nick's Father


Shrink InfoShrink (2009)
stars as Evan


Saving Grace B. Jones (2009)
stars as Dan Jones


United States of Tara InfoUnited States of Tara (2009) - TV
stars as Dr. Holden


Women's Murder Club (2008) - TV aka wmc
stars as Pete Raynor


National Treasure: Book of Secrets InfoNational Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007) aka National Treasure 2: Book of Secrets
stars as Thomas Gates


Journeyman (2007) - TV
stars as Frank Vasser


Glass House: The Good Mother (2006) - VI aka The Glass House 2
stars as Raymond Goode


The 4400 (2004) - TV
stars as Tom Baldwin


Minority Report (2002)
stars as Donald Dubin


The Emperor's Club (2002)
stars as Older Sedgewick Bell


Taken (2002) - TV aka Steven Spielberg Presents Taken
stars as Owen Crawford


Jane Bond (2001)
stars as Handsome Man


The Legend of Bagger Vance (2000)
stars as Bobby Jones


Kate's Addiction (1999) aka Circle of Deception
stars as Jack


Family Album (1994) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Family Album'
stars as John


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ewan McGregor
Films Scenes for Movie Our Kind of Traitor
Apr 18, 2014
Karolina Kurkova
Karolina Kurkova in All White
Apr 18, 2014
Christina Aguilera, Matt Rutler
Christina Aguilera and Matt Rutler Leaving for The Airport
Apr 18, 2014
Fearne Cotton
Fearne Cotton Arrives at The BBC Radio 1 Studios
Apr 18, 2014
Reese Witherspoon, Jim Toth
Reese Witherspoon and Jim Toth Were Spotted Leaving Tavern
Apr 18, 2014
Eva Longoria
Eva Longoria at Los Angeles International Airport
Apr 17, 2014
Carlos Santana
HBO Latino Hosts Preview of The New Special Santana de Corazon Screening
Apr 16, 2014