Home > Celebrity > J > Jessica Alba > Jessica Alba Profile

Jessica Alba Profile

Jessica Alba

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Date :

April 28, 1981

Birth Place :

Pomona, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Max Guevara/X5-452 in TV series "Dark Angel" (2000)

Jessica Alba Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Max Guevara/X5-452 in TV series "Dark Angel" (2000)

Jessica Alba Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Date

April 28, 1981

Birth Place

Pomona, California, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Light Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Attended Claremont High School, Claremont, CA
  • Attended the Atlantic Theater Company

Jessica Alba Family


Father

Mark Alba

Mother

Catherine Jensen

Brother

Joshua Alba (actor, b. 8-Jul-82)

Spouse

Cash Warren (film producer, since 19-May-08)

Relation

Michael Weatherly (actor, engaged Feb-02 - Aug-03)

Daughter

Honor Marie Warren (b. 7-Jun-08), Haven Garner Warren (b. 13-Aug-11)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jessica Alba Pictures


MTV Movie Awards 2014 - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Jessica Alba Attends A Meeting in Beverly Hills
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Jessica Alba Spotted Carrying Zico Coconut Water and A Bright Orange Handbag
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For
Los Angeles Premiere of Sin City: A Dame to Kill For