Home > Celebrity > J > Jerry Seinfeld > Jerry Seinfeld Profile

Jerry Seinfeld Profile

Jerry Seinfeld

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian, writer

Birth Name :

Jerome Allen Seinfeld

Birth Date :

April 29, 1954

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Himself in Sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)

Jerry Seinfeld Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian, writer

Popular for

As Himself in Sitcom "Seinfeld" (1990)

Jerry Seinfeld Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jerome Allen Seinfeld

Birth Date

April 29, 1954

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Eastlake Elementary School
  • Graduated from Berner High School
  • Attended SUNY Oswego
  • Graduated from Queens College, City University of New York, with a degree in Communications and Theater

Jerry Seinfeld Family


Father

Kalman

Mother

Betty

Sister

Carolyn Liebling

Spouse

Jessica Seinfeld (author, since 25-Dec-99)

Relation

Shoshanna Lonstein (actress, 1993-1997), Carol Leifer (comedian)

Son

Julian Kal Seinfel (b. 1-March-03), Shepherd Kellen Seinfeld (b. 22-Aug-05)

Daughter

Sasch (b. 7-Nov-00)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jerry Seinfeld Pictures


Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Production of 'Colin Quinn Long Story Short'
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (Oscars) - Vanity Fair Party - Arrivals
Jerry Seinfeld Outside The Ed Sullivan Theater for 'The Late Show with David Letterman'
Opening Night of Broadway's The River - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
Opening Night of Broadway's The River - Arrivals
Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special - Red Carpet Arrivals
PUNK: Chaos to Couture Costume Institute Gala